Thu
Jun
20
06:30 PM
301 - Mighty Ducks
404 - Cyclops
Thu
Jun
20
07:30 PM
507 - Berger Boyz
506 - Cyclones
Thu
Jun
20
08:30 PM
714 - The GC
711 - Booty Snatchers
Thu
Jun
20
09:30 PM
706 - Phantoms
705 - Stangs
Fri
Jun
21
06:30 PM
103 - Guardians
302 - Yetis
Fri
Jun
21
07:30 PM
711 - Booty Snatchers
714 - The GC
Fri
Jun
21
08:30 PM
716 - Danbury Trashers
709 - The Park
Fri
Jun
21
09:30 PM
713 - Pink LIghtning
703 - Sr Wolfpack
Mon
Jun
24
06:30 PM
302 - Yetis
103 - Guardians
Mon
Jun
24
07:30 PM
714 - The GC
711 - Booty Snatchers
Mon
Jun
17
08:00 PM
402 - Screamin Eagles
505 - Puck Hounds
7
6
Mon
Jun
17
08:30 PM
714 - The GC
712 - Hounds
11
9
Mon
Jun
17
09:30 PM
703 - Sr Wolfpack
713 - Pink LIghtning
7
13
Tue
Jun
18
06:30 PM
305 - The Heartbreak Kids
303 - Centaurs
11
1
Tue
Jun
18
07:00 PM
302 - Yetis
103 - Guardians
10
5
Tue
Jun
18
07:30 PM
507 - Berger Boyz
506 - Cyclones
6
3
Tue
Jun
18
08:00 PM
403 - Kraken Colas
404 - Cyclops
4
5
Tue
Jun
18
08:30 PM
508 - Rasko
503 - Red Rockets
3
11
Tue
Jun
18
09:00 PM
504 - Unicorns
402 - Screamin Eagles
7
6
Tue
Jun
18
10:00 PM
708 - Trashers
716 - Danbury Trashers
4
10

U18 White




401 - Alberta JR Ooks

4

502 - Highlanders

5


# Date Location Home Visitor
Mon, Jun. 10, 2024 8:30 PM Russ Barnes Arena formerly Santa Rosa Arena 401 - Alberta JR Ooks 502 - Highlanders

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
401 - Alberta JR Ooks 3 1 0 4
502 - Highlanders 4 1 0 5

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
401 - Alberta JR Ooks 0 0 0 0
502 - Highlanders 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
401 - Alberta JR Ooks --
502 - Highlanders --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
401 - Alberta JR Ooks at 13:39 - #18 Maxime Poulin from #92 Jacob Hore
502 - Highlanders at 12:09 - #15 Gavin Friedenberg from #67 Samuel Grierson and #98 Simon Finley
502 - Highlanders at 10:44 - #67 Samuel Grierson from #44 Brody Lamabe
502 - Highlanders at 5:00 - #88 Chase Marton from #71 Alex Bremner and #67 Samuel Grierson
401 - Alberta JR Ooks at 4:17 - #16 Brady Forest from #95 Owen Richard and #18 Maxime Poulin
502 - Highlanders at 3:07 - # Joe Bremner from #88 Chase Marton and #67 Samuel Grierson
401 - Alberta JR Ooks at 1:20 - #95 Owen Richard from #8 Henry Cleall
Period 2
401 - Alberta JR Ooks at 3:47 - #95 Owen Richard from #18 Maxime Poulin
502 - Highlanders at 2:56 - # Joe Bremner from #67 Samuel Grierson and #44 Brody Lamabe

Penalty Summary

Period 1
401 - Alberta JR Ooks at 14:54 - #14 Bennett Boylan for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Period 2
401 - Alberta JR Ooks at 13:59 - #18 Maxime Poulin for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
401 - Alberta JR Ooks at 7:57 - #17 McLaren Sharkey for Holding Stick (2 pim)
502 - Highlanders at 6:47 - #19 Cohen Collier for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)

401 - Alberta JR Ooks Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
95 Owen Richard 2 1 3 0
18 Maxime Poulin 1 2 3 2
16 Brady Forest 1 0 1 0
8 Henry Cleall 0 1 1 0
92 Jacob Hore 0 1 1 0
9 Cohen Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 Jesse Ruszkowski 0 0 0 0
14 Bennett Boylan 0 0 0 2
17 McLaren Sharkey 0 0 0 2
74 Benjamin Schauerte 0 0 0 0
98 Finn Heck 0 0 0 0

401 - Alberta JR Ooks Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

401 - Alberta JR Ooks Staff

Name

502 - Highlanders Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
67 Samuel Grierson 1 4 5 0
Joe Bremner 2 0 2 0
88 Chase Marton 1 1 2 0
44 Brody Lamabe 0 2 2 0
15 Gavin Friedenberg 1 0 1 0
71 Alex Bremner 0 1 1 0
98 Simon Finley 0 1 1 0
19 Cohen Collier 0 0 0 2
31 Tyler Niedzielski 0 0 0 0
97 Connor Kreiser 0 0 0 0

502 - Highlanders Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

502 - Highlanders Staff

Name

Officials

Dustin Zelenak , Referee
Evan Blackmore, Timekeeper
Nick Woodrow , Referee

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information