Tue
Jun
21
09:00 PM
Team 713 - Stangs
Team 711 - Large Boars
7
6
Wed
Jun
22
07:00 PM
Team 202 - Vikings
Team 201 - Blue Lightning
5
8
Wed
Jun
22
08:00 PM
Team 405 - Stingers
Team 401 - duckys
2
13
Wed
Jun
22
09:00 PM
Team 408 - Dingos
Team 404 - Lambert
4
3
Wed
Jun
22
10:00 PM
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers
Team 501 - Trashers
7
6
Thu
Jun
23
07:00 PM
Team 502 - Sherwood Park
Team 403 - Kraft Dinner
3
4
Thu
Jun
23
08:00 PM
Team 711 - Large Boars
Team 713 - Stangs
6
2
Thu
Jun
23
09:00 PM
Team 710 - Berta Boyz
Team 702 - Mighty Ducks
8
4
Fri
Jun
24
06:30 PM
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers
Team 501 - Trashers
10
7
Tue
Jun
28
07:00 PM
Team 710 - Berta Boyz
Team 702 - Mighty Ducks
6
1

U18 Blue




Team 403 - Kraft Dinner

4

Team 502 - Sherwood Park

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
1604 Thu, Jun. 23, 2022 7:00 PM Edmonton Soccer Centre East - Field 7 Team 403 - Kraft Dinner Team 502 - Sherwood Park

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 403 - Kraft Dinner 1 3 0 4
Team 502 - Sherwood Park 1 2 0 3

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team 502 - Sherwood Park at 7:43 - #49 Jacob Pichota from #55 Connor Kowalchuk
Team 403 - Kraft Dinner at 5:36 - #47 Rockston Ror-Chow from #56 Jacob Harkness
Period 2
Team 502 - Sherwood Park at 16:29 - #50 Tomi Ogundiya from #45 Logan Gaebel and #46 Kyle Gautreau
Team 403 - Kraft Dinner at 12:21 - #45 Hudson Pichota from #51 Ethan Patterson and #46 Matthew Houle
Team 403 - Kraft Dinner at 11:58 - #47 Rockston Ror-Chow from #56 Jacob Harkness
Team 403 - Kraft Dinner at 9:54 (PP) - #47 Rockston Ror-Chow from #55 Kade Lewis and #51 Ethan Patterson
Team 502 - Sherwood Park at 2:15 - #49 Jacob Pichota from #55 Connor Kowalchuk and #45 Logan Gaebel

Penalty Summary

Period 1
No Penalties
Period 2
Team 502 - Sherwood Park at 11:11 - #49 Jacob Pichota for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Team 502 - Sherwood Park at 10:35 - Bench PenaltyServed by #51 Patrick Golightly for Bench(2 pim)
Team 502 - Sherwood Park at 8:21 - #50 Tomi Ogundiya for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Team 403 - Kraft Dinner at 7:07 - #55 Kade Lewis for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)

Team 403 - Kraft Dinner Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
47 Rockston Ror-Chow 3 0 3 0
51 Ethan Patterson 0 2 2 0
56 Jacob Harkness 0 2 2 0
45 Hudson Pichota 1 0 1 0
46 Matthew Houle 0 1 1 0
55 Kade Lewis 0 1 1 2
Kevin Golightly (Coach) 0 0 0 0
Mark Houle (Coach) 0 0 0 0
0 Will Golightly 0 0 0 0
49 Ciara Lang 0 0 0 0

Team 403 - Kraft Dinner Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
0 Will Golightly 00:00 0 0 0

Team 403 - Kraft Dinner Staff

Name

Team 502 - Sherwood Park Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
49 Jacob Pichota 2 0 2 2
45 Logan Gaebel 0 2 2 0
55 Connor Kowalchuk 0 2 2 0
50 Tomi Ogundiya 1 0 1 2
46 Kyle Gautreau 0 1 1 0
48 Noah McKay 0 0 0 0
51 Patrick Golightly 0 0 0 0
53 Brody McBride 0 0 0 0
54 Connor Harrower 0 0 0 0
56 Nixon Lang 0 0 0 0
83 Rory Weiss-Earl 0 0 0 0

Team 502 - Sherwood Park Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team 502 - Sherwood Park Staff

Name

Officials

Christopher Heacock, Timekeeper
Howe Jeff, Ref
Paccagnan Matt, Ref

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information