Tue
May
21
07:30 PM
305 - The Heartbreak Kids
302 - Yetis
13
2
Tue
May
21
08:00 PM
502 - Highlanders
504 - Unicorns
8
5
Tue
May
21
08:30 PM
301 - Mighty Ducks
404 - Cyclops
11
10
Tue
May
21
09:00 PM
508 - Rasko
401 - Alberta JR Ooks
5
4
Tue
May
21
 Loading Clock
501 - The Park
507 - Berger Boyz
4
4
Tue
May
21
 Loading Clock
710 - Tuna Monkey Squids
713 - Pink LIghtning
2
0
Wed
May
22
06:30 PM
304 - Silky Mitts
403 - Kraken Colas
Wed
May
22
07:00 PM
504 - Unicorns
505 - Puck Hounds
Wed
May
22
07:30 PM
709 - The Park
715 - Goons
Wed
May
22
08:00 PM
507 - Berger Boyz
508 - Rasko
Thu
May
16
08:00 PM
404 - Cyclops
304 - Silky Mitts
1
0
Thu
May
16
08:30 PM
714 - The GC
711 - Booty Snatchers
0
1
Thu
May
16
09:00 PM
704 - Large Boars
712 - Hounds
0
1
Thu
May
16
09:30 PM
705 - Stangs
707 - Men In Black
13
5
Thu
May
16
10:00 PM
703 - Sr Wolfpack
701 - Kraken
0
1
Tue
May
21
07:00 PM
101 - Dust Pans
102 - Avengers
16
2
Tue
May
21
07:30 PM
305 - The Heartbreak Kids
302 - Yetis
13
2
Tue
May
21
08:00 PM
502 - Highlanders
504 - Unicorns
8
5
Tue
May
21
08:30 PM
301 - Mighty Ducks
404 - Cyclops
11
10
Tue
May
21
09:00 PM
508 - Rasko
401 - Alberta JR Ooks
5
4

U18 Red




Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers

7

Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons

6


# Date Location Home Visitor
135 Fri, Apr. 22, 2022 9:30 PM Russ Barnes Arena formerly Santa Rosa Arena Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers 4 3 0 7
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons 2 4 0 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers 0 0 0 0
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers --
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 17:44 - #69 Hunter Harringa from #64 Brayden Smith
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 15:10 - #64 Brayden Smith from #67 Austin Shepel
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 13:24 - #64 Brayden Smith from #65 Logan Rody
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 3:55 - #16 Ty Nykyforuk
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 3:18 - #16 Ty Nykyforuk from #8 Kristian Coutts and #15 Connor Parr-Pearson
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 1:15 - #64 Brayden Smith from #65 Logan Rody and #67 Austin Shepel
Period 2
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 17:28 - #15 Connor Parr-Pearson
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 12:54 - #16 Ty Nykyforuk from #18 Jesse Drew
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 9:58 - #63 Tysean Croxen from #70 Carter Davey
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 7:34 - #64 Brayden Smith
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 6:52 - #16 Ty Nykyforuk
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 4:03 - #63 Tysean Croxen from #65 Logan Rody
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 2:03 (PP) - #15 Connor Parr-Pearson from #16 Ty Nykyforuk

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 16:59 - #63 Tysean Croxen for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 11:11 - #9 Jordan MacGregor for Body Contact Minor 6.2a / b(2 pim)
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 2:10 - #15 Connor Parr-Pearson for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 2:10 - #74 Aiden Kruhlak for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Period 2
Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers at 2:53 - #64 Brayden Smith for Interference Minor 7.3(2 pim)
Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons at 1:44 - #11 Parker Lakusta-Allen for Hooking Minor 7.2(2 pim)

Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
64 Brayden Smith 4 1 5 2
65 Logan Rody 0 3 3 0
63 Tysean Croxen 2 0 2 2
67 Austin Shepel 0 2 2 0
69 Hunter Harringa 1 0 1 0
70 Carter Davey 0 1 1 0
John Huranga (Coach) 0 0 0 0
Sean Smith (coach) 0 0 0 0
66 Kory Cyr 0 0 0 0
71 Grayson Wilhauk 0 0 0 0
74 Aiden Kruhlak 0 0 0 2
75 Daniel Brue 0 0 0 0

Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team 504 - 9inety 6ixers Staff

Name

Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
16 Ty Nykyforuk 4 1 5 0
15 Connor Parr-Pearson 2 1 3 2
8 Kristian Coutts 0 1 1 0
18 Jesse Drew 0 1 1 0
Jay Parr-Pearson (Coach) 0 0 0 0
John Drew (Coach) 0 0 0 0
9 Jordan MacGregor 0 0 0 2
11 Parker Lakusta-Allen 0 0 0 2
31 Striden Davey 0 0 0 0

Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team 505 - Strathcona Dragons Staff

Name

Officials

Brian Matthews, Referee
Justin Shimizu, Referee
Kim Heacock-Goudreau, Timekeeper

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information