Tue
May
21
08:00 PM
502 - Highlanders
504 - Unicorns
8
5
Tue
May
21
08:30 PM
301 - Mighty Ducks
404 - Cyclops
11
10
Tue
May
21
09:00 PM
508 - Rasko
401 - Alberta JR Ooks
5
4
Tue
May
21
09:30 PM
501 - The Park
507 - Berger Boyz
7
6
Tue
May
21
 Loading Clock
710 - Tuna Monkey Squids
713 - Pink LIghtning
10
8
Wed
May
22
06:30 PM
304 - Silky Mitts
403 - Kraken Colas
Wed
May
22
07:00 PM
504 - Unicorns
505 - Puck Hounds
Wed
May
22
07:30 PM
709 - The Park
715 - Goons
Wed
May
22
08:00 PM
507 - Berger Boyz
508 - Rasko
Wed
May
22
08:30 PM
708 - Trashers
716 - Danbury Trashers
Thu
May
16
08:30 PM
714 - The GC
711 - Booty Snatchers
0
1
Thu
May
16
09:00 PM
704 - Large Boars
712 - Hounds
0
1
Thu
May
16
09:30 PM
705 - Stangs
707 - Men In Black
13
5
Thu
May
16
10:00 PM
703 - Sr Wolfpack
701 - Kraken
0
1
Tue
May
21
07:00 PM
101 - Dust Pans
102 - Avengers
16
2
Tue
May
21
07:30 PM
305 - The Heartbreak Kids
302 - Yetis
13
2
Tue
May
21
08:00 PM
502 - Highlanders
504 - Unicorns
8
5
Tue
May
21
08:30 PM
301 - Mighty Ducks
404 - Cyclops
11
10
Tue
May
21
09:00 PM
508 - Rasko
401 - Alberta JR Ooks
5
4
Tue
May
21
09:30 PM
501 - The Park
507 - Berger Boyz
7
6

U18 Red




Team 501 - Trashers

4

Team 507 - Wetaskiwin

11


# Date Location Home Visitor
376 Tue, May. 31, 2022 8:30 PM Russ Barnes Arena formerly Santa Rosa Arena Team 501 - Trashers Team 507 - Wetaskiwin

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 501 - Trashers 1 3 0 4
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin 6 5 0 11

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 501 - Trashers 0 0 0 0
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Team 501 - Trashers --
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 16:53 - #97 Zachary Wilson
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 13:43 - #44 Ethan Elliot
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 11:14 - #44 Ethan Elliot from #97 Zachary Wilson
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 6:59 (PP) - #44 Ethan Elliot from #34 Oliver Hawkes and #97 Zachary Wilson
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 6:22 - #44 Ethan Elliot from #97 Zachary Wilson
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 4:24 - #68 Dawson Reid from #66 Brayden Dickau
Team 501 - Trashers at 3:07 - #88 Kenneth Boychuk from #18 Tyler Michalchuk
Period 2
Team 501 - Trashers at 14:47 - #88 Kenneth Boychuk from #48 Ethan Wongus and #18 Tyler Michalchuk
Team 501 - Trashers at 14:39 - #88 Kenneth Boychuk from #18 Tyler Michalchuk and #48 Ethan Wongus
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 13:30 - #44 Ethan Elliot from #97 Zachary Wilson
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 12:53 - #54 Austin Dixon from #44 Ethan Elliot and #76 Joel Schmidt
Team 501 - Trashers at 9:51 - #88 Kenneth Boychuk from #37 Matthew Babyak and #18 Tyler Michalchuk
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 9:41 - #54 Austin Dixon from #34 Oliver Hawkes and #68 Dawson Reid
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 6:37 - #44 Ethan Elliot from #76 Joel Schmidt and #66 Brayden Dickau
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 6:06 - #97 Zachary Wilson from #54 Austin Dixon

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team 501 - Trashers at 9:02 - #27 Nicolas Mauro for Hooking Minor 7.2(2 pim)
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 2:12 - #34 Oliver Hawkes for Hooking Minor 7.2(2 pim)
Period 2
Team 507 - Wetaskiwin at 12:00 - #54 Austin Dixon for Hooking Minor 7.2(2 pim)
Team 501 - Trashers at 7:59 - #4 Christopher Campbell for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
Team 501 - Trashers at 7:09 - #88 Kenneth Boychuk for Hooking Minor 7.2(2 pim)
Team 501 - Trashers at 2:56 - #88 Kenneth Boychuk for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)

Team 501 - Trashers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
88 Kenneth Boychuk 4 0 4 4
18 Tyler Michalchuk 0 4 4 0
48 Ethan Wongus 0 2 2 0
37 Matthew Babyak 0 1 1 0
gaines babyak (Coach) 0 0 0 0
4 Christopher Campbell 0 0 0 2
19 Taylor Burroughs 0 0 0 0
27 Nicolas Mauro 0 0 0 2
42 Jake Redhead 0 0 0 0
94 Marcus Nanfara 0 0 0 0

Team 501 - Trashers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team 501 - Trashers Staff

Name

Team 507 - Wetaskiwin Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
44 Ethan Elliot 6 1 7 0
97 Zachary Wilson 2 4 6 0
54 Austin Dixon 2 1 3 2
68 Dawson Reid 1 1 2 0
34 Oliver Hawkes 0 2 2 2
66 Brayden Dickau 0 2 2 0
76 Joel Schmidt 0 2 2 0
Brayden bye (coach) 0 0 0 0
33 Devin Degenstein 0 0 0 0
55 Teryn Sawicki 0 0 0 0
89 Nathan Dreger 0 0 0 0

Team 507 - Wetaskiwin Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team 507 - Wetaskiwin Staff

Name

Officials

Ian Orman, Referee
Kimberly Heacock-Goudreau, Timekeeper
Kyle Edwards, Referee

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information